PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROCESSING NATURAL PARK CHICAQUE In compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 Modification control Date: Description of the change: PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROCESSING NATURAL PARK CHICAQUE Company name: Chicaque Mountains SAS Nit: 800.041.873 0 Address : Km 8 via Soacha Mosquera; Office Tv. 26 B # 4151 Telephone: 3683114 3683118 Email: laura.imbachi@chicaque.com Website: http://www.chicaque.com/ In accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and its regulatory decrees which have The purpose of regulating the protection of personal data and the treatment of such information. I. Definitions: ● Authorization: Prior, express and informed consent of the Owner to carry out the Processing of personal data. ● Privacy notice: Verbal or written communication generated by the Person Responsible, addressed to the Owner for the Treatment of your personal data, through which you are informed about the existence of the Information Processing policies that will be applicable, the way of access them and the purposes of the Treatment that is intended to be given to personal data. ● Databases: Organized set of personal data that is subject to Processing. ● Personal data: Any information linked or that may be associated with one or more determined or determinable natural persons. ● Private data: It is the data that due to its intimate or reserved nature is only relevant to the owner. ● Public data: It is the data that is not semi-private, private or sensitive. Public data are considered, among others, data related to the civil status of people, their profession or trade and their status as a merchant or public servant. By their nature, public data may be contained, among others, in public records, public documents, gazettes and official gazettes and duly executed judicial decisions that are not subject to reservation. ● Semi-private data: it is data that is not intimate, reserved or public in nature and whose knowledge or disclosure may be of interest not only to the owner but to a certain sector or group of people or to society in general, such as the financial and credit data of commercial or service activity (law 1266 of 2008). ● Sensitive data: Sensitive data is understood to be those that affect the privacy of the Owner or whose improper use may generate its discrimination, such as that which reveals racial or ethnic origin, political orientation, religious or philosophical convictions, membership of unions , social or human rights organizations or those that promote the interests of any political party or that guarantee the rights and guarantees of opposition political parties, as well as data related to health, sexual life, and biometric data. ● Treatment Manager: Natural or legal person, public or private, who by himself or in association with others, performs the processing of personal data on behalf of the Data Controller. ● Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, who by himself or in association with others, decides on the database and the Treatment of the data. ● Owner: Natural person whose personal data is subject to Treatment. ● Transfer: The data transfer takes place when the Person Responsible and / or in Charge of the Treatment of personal data, located in Colombia, sends the information or personal data to a recipient, who in turn is Responsible for the Treatment and is within or outside the country. ● Transmission: Processing of personal data that involves the communication thereof within or outside the territory of the Republic of Colombia when it is intended to carry out a Treatment by the Manager on behalf of the Responsible. ● Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or deletion. II. Principles: Montaña de Chicaque SAS is governed by the following guiding principles of Law 1581 of 2012. ● Principle of purpose: the treatment must obey a legitimate purpose in accordance with the Constitution and the Law, which must be informed to the owner. ● Principle of freedom: the treatment can only be exercised with the prior, express, and informed consent of the owner. Personal data may not be obtained or disclosed without prior authorization, or in the absence of a legal or judicial mandate releasing consent. ● Principle of truthfulness and quality: the information subject to treatment must be truthful, complete, exact, updated, verifiable and understandable. The treatment of partial, incomplete, fractional or misleading data is prohibited. ● Principle of transparency: In the Treatment, the Holder's right to obtain from the Data Controller or the Treatment Manager, at any time and without restrictions, information about the existence of data that concerns him must be guaranteed. ● Principle of restricted access and circulation: Treatment is subject to the limits derived from the nature of personal data, the provisions of this law and the Constitution. In this sense, the Treatment can only be done by people authorized by the Owner and / or by the people provided for in this Law. Personal data, except for public information, may not be available on the Internet or other means of mass communication or disclosure. , unless access is technically controllable to provide restricted knowledge only to the Holders or authorized third parties pursuant to this law. ● Principle of security: The information subject to Treatment by Montaña de Chicaque SAS, must be handled with the technical, human and administrative measures that are necessary to grant security to the records avoiding their adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized access or fraudulent. ● Principle of confidentiality: Mountains of Chicaque SAS you are obliged to guarantee the reservation of the information, even after the end of your relationship with any of the tasks that comprise the Treatment, being able to only supply or communicate personal data when it corresponds to the development of activities authorized in this law. III. Application and authenticity of the information: Montaña de Chicaque SAS applies this for the management of personal data registered and to be registered in the different databases, such as the database of guests, visitors, customers and suppliers that supply their data. The information may be required according to the needs of the product and / or service: ● Names and surnames, type and identification number, nationality and / or country of residence, marital status and / or relationship in relation to minors, telephones landlines and contact cell phones (Personal and / or work), addresses and electronic (personal and / or work), profession or trade, company in which you work and position, credit card (s) information, personal data of the cardholder These Data can be stored and / or processed in computer centers and log books, which are authorized by our guests, visitors, customers, users and suppliers by accepting this Privacy Policy. Montaña de chicaque SAS presumes the veracity of the information provided by our guests, visitors, customers, users and suppliers to comply with the provision of services and does not verify or assume the obligation to verify the authenticity, veracity, validity or sufficiency of the data supplied by each of them. Therefore, it does not assume responsibility for damages of any nature that may have their origin in the authenticity, veracity, validity or sufficiency of the data provided, including damages that may be due to identity theft. IV. Rights of the owners: The owner of the personal data will have the following rights: A. To know, update and rectify their personal data in the face of Montaña de Chicaque SAS This right may be exercised, among other things, against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractional data , which are misleading, or those whose Treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized. B. Request proof of the authorization granted to Montaña de Chicaque SAS, except when expressly excepted as a requirement for Treatment. C. To be informed by Montaña de Chicaque SAS, upon request, regarding the use it has made of their personal data. D. Submit complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce for infractions of the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and the other regulations that modify, add or complement it. E. Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data when the Treatment does not respect the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees. F. Free access to your personal data that has been processed. V. Duties of Mountains of Chicaque SAS: In the treatment and protection of personal data Mountains of Chicaque SAS, you will have the following duties without prejudice to the other provisions set forth in Law 1581 of 2012 and others that govern your activity: A. Guarantee to the Holder, at all times, the full and effective exercise of the right of habeas data. B. Request and keep a copy of the respective authorization granted by the Holder. C. Properly inform the Holder about the purpose of the collection and the rights that assist him by virtue of the authorization granted. D. Keep the information under the necessary security conditions to prevent its adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access. E. Rectify the information when it is incorrect and communicate the pertinent to the Treatment Manager. F. Process inquiries and claims made by the Holders. G. Inform the data protection authority when there are violations of the security codes and there are risks in the administration of the training of the holders. H. Comply with the requirements and instructions issued by the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce on the subject in particular. I. Use only data whose treatments are previously authorized in accordance with the provisions of law 1581 of 2012 J. Ensure the proper use of personal data of children and adolescents, in those cases in which treatment is authorized of your data. K. Informs at the request of the Owner about the use given to their data L. Allow access to information only to people who can access it. M. Use the personal data of the owner only for those purposes for which it is duly empowered and in any case respecting current regulations on the protection of personal data. SAW. Treatment to which the data will be submitted and its purpose The information collected and the processing of personal data by Montaña de Chicaque SAS is intended to process, confirm, fulfill and provide the services and / or products purchased, directly and / or with the participation of third parties, as well as to carry out transactions, make reports to the different administrative authorities of national and international control and surveillance, police authorities or judicial authorities, banking entities and / or insurance companies, for internal administrative and / or commercial purposes such as, market research, accounting reports, statistical analysis and billing. By accepting this POLICY OF TREATMENT OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA our visitors, guests, clients and suppliers in their capacity as holders of the data collected, authorize which Mountains of Chicaque SAS to carry out the treatment of them, partially or totally, including the collection, storage, recording, use, circulation, processing, deletion, for the execution of activities related to the services and products purchased, such as making reservations, modifications, cancellations or changes thereof, handling queries, complaints and claims, accounting records, processing and verification of credit, debit cards, other payment instruments and other purposes indicated in this document. We inform that third parties may be involved in these activities, such as travel agencies, clearinghouses, insurers, banks, etc. Additionally, visitors, customers and users, in their capacity as holders of the data collected, by accepting this privacy policy, authorize us to: A) Provide personal data to the police and judicial control and surveillance authorities, by virtue of of a legal or regulatory requirement and / or use or disclose this information and personal data in defense of their rights and / or their assets as such defense is related to the products and / or services contracted by visitors, customers and users. B) Send information related to programs, activities, news, content by area of interest, products and other goods or services offered. C) Comply with the provisions on labor and social security, among others, applicable to former employees, current employees and candidates for future jobs. D) Comply with the rules applicable to suppliers and contractors, including but not limited to tax and commercial. E) Conduct surveys related to services. F) Training and education. G) Promote research in various fields. H) Comply with the treatment of personal data of boys, girls and adolescents will proceed in accordance with the provisions of this policy in the section related to their rights. VII. Treatment of data of children and adolescents The treatment of personal data of children and adolescents is prohibited, except for those data that are of a public nature, and when said treatment meets the following parameters and / or requirements: a) That they respond and respect the best interests of children and adolescents. b) that respect for their fundamental rights is ensured. c) that there is authorization from the parent or guardian of the child or adolescent. VIII. Authorization The collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression of personal data by Montaña de Chicaque SAS requires the free, prior, express and informed consent of the owner thereof, indicating the purpose for which the data is requested, using various means , that allow to conserve and verify the granting of said authorization. With the aforementioned authorization, the client accepts the policies and conditions established in this document. Means to grant authorization: The information was collected by physical, electronic means or in any other format that guarantees subsequent consultation. The authorization will be issued by the owner prior to the processing of their personal data, in accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 IX. Procedures To guarantee the owner's right of access to the data, Montaña de Chicaque SAS will make available to the latter, after proving their identity, legitimacy, or the personality of their representative, the respective personal data through all kinds of means that allow to the holder access to them. a) Inquiries: The owners or their successors may consult the personal information of the owner that resides in Montaña de Chicaque SAS, who will supply all the information contained in the registry or that is linked to the identification of the Owner. For the attention of requests for personal data consultation Montaña de Chicaque SAS guarantees: a. Enable electronic or other means of communication that you consider relevant. b. Establish simplified forms, systems and other methods, which must be informed in the privacy notice. c. Use customer service or claim services. d. In any case, the consultation will be attended within a maximum term of ten (10) business days from the date of receipt of the same. When it is not possible to attend the query within said term, the interested party will be informed, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which his query will be answered, which in no case may exceed five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term. and. Queries may be made to the email info@chicaque.com. b) Claims: The Holder or his successors who consider that the information contained in a database must be subject to correction, updating or deletion, or when they notice the alleged breach of any of the duties contained in this law, may file a claim before the Data Controller or the Treatment Manager which will be processed under the following rules: a. The claim will be formulated by request addressed to the email info@chicaque.com, with the identification of the Owner, the description of the facts that give rise to the claim, the address, and accompanying the documents that you want to assert. If the claim is incomplete, the interested party will be required within five (5) days after receipt of the claim to correct the failures. If two (2) months have elapsed since the date of the request, without the applicant submitting the required information, it will be understood that the claim has been withdrawn. In the event that the person who receives the claim is not competent to resolve it, he will transfer it to the appropriate person within a maximum term of two (2) business days and will inform the interested party of the situation. b. Once the complete claim has been received, a legend will be included in the database that says "claim pending" and the reason for it, within a term not exceeding two (2) business days. Said legend must be kept until the claim is decided. c. The maximum term to attend the claim will be fifteen (15) business days counted from the day following the date of its receipt. When it is not possible to attend the claim within said term, the interested party will be informed of the reasons for the delay and the date on which their claim will be addressed, which in no case may exceed eight (8) business days after the expiration of the first finished. X. Modifications to the policy Montaña de chicaque SAS reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Policy at any time, to deal with legislative changes, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of its services or products. . XI. Validity of the treatment of information and personal data This policy is effective from the date of its publication. The authorizations on the data of the clients and / or users may terminate at their will at any time.

Address

Park - At kilometer 8 of the La Mesa-Soacha variant, take the Cascajal - Parque Chicaque road until kilometer 3.

Offices: Bogotá. Transversal 26B No. 41-51 - Barrio La Soledad, near Park Way avenue. 

Contact us

TEL: Attention from Monday to Friday from 8 am to 5 pm. [57] (1) 368-3118 / [57] (1) 268-8903 / [57] (1) - 368-3114 - 317 432 1979 - 316 469 6529 - 317 300 4154 - 318 350 6147 and 317 364 0904 .

E-MAIL: info@chicaque.com

We accept

Show More

Follow us

  • Instagram
  • Facebook Reflection
  • Twitter Reflection
  • Trip Advisor App Icon

© 2020 by PARQUE NATURAL CHICAQUE